EDISON HIGH SCHOOL

50 Boulevard of the Eagles, Edison, New Jersey 08817


Boys' and Girls' Golf
Boys' Tennis
Boys' Volleyball
Baseball
Girls' & Boys' Spring Track
Lacrosse
Softball

Winter Sports

Boys’ Basketball Charlie Mohr Dave Sandaal Mark Blevins
Girls’ Basketball Amy Hansen Frank Eckert Brian Appelman
Bowling Tracie Smith    
Cheerleading LeeAnne Hesse Kelly Egan Kate Tivald
Winter Track Mark DiGiovacchino Karen Scarfuto Don Platvoet
Wrestling Tom White Scott Gerba Eugene Geist
Ice Hockey Jose Pan Russ Berner  
Strength Coach Matt Fulham    
 

Bowling
Boys' Basketball
Girls' Basketball
Ice Hockey
Winter Track
Wrestling

Boys' Soccer
Girls' Soccer
Cross Country
Football
Girls' Tennis
Girls' Volleyball
College Careers

 

HEAD & ASSISTANT COACHES


FALL

 Head Coach

 Assistant 

 Assistant 

 Assistant 

 Assistant 

 Assistant 

 Assistant 

Football

Matt Fulham

Rob Roma

Frank Juliano

Mike Deevey

Bob Merkler

Gerald Tenebruso

Askari Adams

Cheerleading

LeeAnne Hesse

Danielle Andriano

Marnette Hayes

Christine Patalano

 

 

 

Cross Country

Mark DiGiovacchino

Pat McCaffery

Karen Scarfuto

 

 

 

 

Boys’ Soccer

Walter Leonow

Jose’ Pan

Brian Murtagh

 

 

 

 

Girls’ Soccer

Maria Leonow

Kevin Dalton

Lisa Ciatto

 

 

 

 

Girls’ Tennis

Wesley Smith

Joanne Markaro

 

 

 

 

 

Girls’ Volleyball

John Leight

Mark Blevins

 

 

 

 

 

Strength Coach

Charlie Mohr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WINTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys’ Basketball

Charlie Mohr

Dave Sandaal

Mark Blevins

 

 

 

 

Girls’ Basketball

Amy Hansen

Frank Eckert

Brian Appelman

 

 

 

 

Bowling

Tracie Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cheerleading

LeeAnne Hesse

Kelly Egan

Kate Tivald

 

 

 

 

Winter Track

Mark DiGiovacchino

Karen Scarfuto

Don Platvoet

 

 

 

 

Wrestling

Tom White

Scott Gerba

Eugene Geist

 

 

 

 

Ice Hockey

Jose’ Pan

Russ Berner

 

 

 

 

 

Strength Coach

Matt Fulham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPRING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baseball

Vin Abene

Rob Roma

Bob Merkler

Kevin Dalton

 

 

 

Golf

Donaven Kregeloh

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lacrosse

Todd Pagel

Anthony Bertucci

 

 

 

 

 

Softball

Jennifer Teffenhart

Melissa Jennings

Lisa Grear

Nicole Fresco

 

 

 

Boys’ Spring Track

Veronica Harris

Pat McCaffery

Tom White

Don Platvoet

 

 

 

Girls’ Spring Track

Mark DiGiovacchino

Mike Deevey

Karen Scarfutto

 

 

 

 

Boys’ Tennis

Wesley Smith

Joanne Markano

 

 

 

 

 

Boys’ Volleyball

Denise Morrow

Charlie Mohr

 

 

 

 

 

Strength Coach

Matt Fulham